Editing Blade/♥ "Heart Under Blade" (Shinobu YuuRei)
Warning: You are not logged in. Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits. If you log in or create an account, your edits will be attributed to your username, along with other benefits.
The edit can be undone.
Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then save the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
==PERSONAL DATA== | ==PERSONAL DATA== | ||
'''NAME/PRIMARY ALIAS:''' Shinobu YuuRei ''aka'' Blade/♥ "Heart Under Blade"<br> | '''NAME/PRIMARY ALIAS:''' Shinobu YuuRei ''aka'' Blade/♥ "Heart Under Blade"<br> | ||
− | ''"Originally I went under the runner name "Blade", plain and simple, and a bit overdone. So a girl I once <strike>dated</strike> worked with noticed the kanji that make up my name, Shinobu (忍), was a "heart" (心) under a "blade" (刃), and taking that as an alias would be | + | ''"Originally I went under the runner name "Blade", plain and simple, and a bit overdone. So a girl I once <strike>dated</strike> worked with noticed the kanji that make up my name, Shinobu (忍), was a "heart" (心) under a "blade" (刃), and taking that as an alias would be a lot more unique and interesting. As I begun to work with more people it got shortened to Blade/♥, probably in an attempt to tease me, but at this point I've grown quite fond of the name."''<br> |
'''Other Names/Aliases:''' Takeshi Kitano (Fake), The Azure Ripper<br> | '''Other Names/Aliases:''' Takeshi Kitano (Fake), The Azure Ripper<br> | ||
'''Metatype:''' Human<br> | '''Metatype:''' Human<br> | ||
'''Ethnicity:''' Japanese American<br> | '''Ethnicity:''' Japanese American<br> | ||
'''Age:''' <strike>16</strike> 18 ''"Not that it really matters"''<br> | '''Age:''' <strike>16</strike> 18 ''"Not that it really matters"''<br> | ||
− | |||
'''Sex:''' Male<br> | '''Sex:''' Male<br> | ||
'''Height:''' 177 cm<br> | '''Height:''' 177 cm<br> | ||
'''Weight:''' 72 kg<br> | '''Weight:''' 72 kg<br> | ||
− | |||
==ATTRIBUTES== | ==ATTRIBUTES== | ||
Line 32: | Line 30: | ||
| '''Charisma''' || 1 || '''Memory''' || 6 | | '''Charisma''' || 1 || '''Memory''' || 6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | '''Edge''' || | + | | '''Edge''' || 2 || '''Life/Carry''' || 60 kg/120 kg |
|- | |- | ||
| - || - || '''Movement''' || 16 m/32 m/+2 | | - || - || '''Movement''' || 16 m/32 m/+2 | ||
Line 68: | Line 66: | ||
==IDs/LIFESTYLES/CURRENCY== | ==IDs/LIFESTYLES/CURRENCY== | ||
− | '''Primary Lifestyle:''' Middle ''"I | + | '''Primary Lifestyle:''' Middle ''"I've been on a good bit of luck lately, so I'm trying to enjoy it while it lasts. I moved in with this technomancer named [[Isamu Dyson|Bowman]], he found nice obscure spot with lots of room to work with. Of course it would seem, besides myself, he keeps quite a crowd"''<br> |
'''Additional Lifestyle Costs:''' Special Work Area, Hard To Find<br> | '''Additional Lifestyle Costs:''' Special Work Area, Hard To Find<br> | ||
'''Nuyen:''' 538 ''"All on a credit account under the name "Takeshi Kitano"."''<br> | '''Nuyen:''' 538 ''"All on a credit account under the name "Takeshi Kitano"."''<br> | ||
Line 93: | Line 91: | ||
'''Connection:''' 2<br> | '''Connection:''' 2<br> | ||
'''Description:''' Street Doc - Male Dwarf.<br> | '''Description:''' Street Doc - Male Dwarf.<br> | ||
− | ''"Note the quotation marks on "Dr.", he's actually a lot more skilled than one would think. He's a bit unreliable as far as being available goes, but he's saved quite a | + | ''"Note the quotation marks on "Dr.", he's actually a lot more skilled than one would think. He's a bit unreliable as far as being available goes, but he's saved quite a bit of lives and has a... "professional" tendency to check-up on his patients."'' |
− | |||
==="Imaginary" Annie Goldsmith=== | ==="Imaginary" Annie Goldsmith=== | ||
'''Loyalty:''' ? ''"Can't really say where her loyalties lie, but for now it seems like she's on our side. At least on a professional level."''<br> | '''Loyalty:''' ? ''"Can't really say where her loyalties lie, but for now it seems like she's on our side. At least on a professional level."''<br> |