Difference between revisions of "Ratuki"
(→Skills) |
(→Combat styles) |
||
(6 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
=Attributes= | =Attributes= | ||
− | *Str | + | *Str 18 |
− | *Con | + | *Con 17 |
− | *Siz | + | *Siz 17 |
− | *Int | + | *Int 8 |
− | *Dex | + | *Dex 14 |
− | *Pow | + | *Pow 15 |
− | *Cha | + | *Cha 11 |
+ | *Barbarian warrior | ||
− | |||
− | *Dam mod | + | *Action pts 2 |
+ | |||
+ | *Dam mod +1d4 | ||
*xp mod 0 | *xp mod 0 | ||
− | *Healing rate | + | *Healing rate 3 |
− | * | + | *size |
− | *Luck pts | + | *Luck pts 3 |
− | *Magic pts | + | *Magic pts 15 |
*Movement 6 | *Movement 6 | ||
− | *SR | + | *SR 11 |
=Skills= | =Skills= | ||
Line 42: | Line 44: | ||
*CRAFT dex+int | *CRAFT dex+int | ||
*CULTURE intx2 | *CULTURE intx2 | ||
− | *customs int x 2 | + | *customs int x 2 |
*dance dex + cha | *dance dex + cha | ||
*deceit int+cha | *deceit int+cha | ||
Line 89: | Line 91: | ||
=Combat styles= | =Combat styles= | ||
− | *Unarmed | + | *Unarmed: Trait: underwater |
− | * | + | *Shipboard |
+ | *Islander: Trait Underwater | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" | {| border="1" cellpadding="2" | ||
Line 104: | Line 107: | ||
!width="50"|Enc. | !width="50"|Enc. | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | -|| -|| - || - || - || -|| -|| -|| -|| - |
|- | |- | ||
− | |- || | + | |- || - || - || - || -|| -|| -|| -|| -|| - |
|- | |- | ||
− | | -|| | + | | -|| - ||- ||- || - ||-|| -|| -|| -|| - |
|- | |- | ||
| - || - ||- ||- || - ||-|| -||-|| -|| - | | - || - ||- ||- || - ||-|| -||-|| -|| - | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |- || | + | |- || - || -|| - || - || -|| -|| -|| -|| - |
|- | |- | ||
− | | - || | + | | - || -||-|| -|| - ||-|| -|| -|| -|| - |
|- | |- | ||
|- || - || - || -|| -|| -|| -|| -||-|| - | |- || - || - || -|| -|| -|| -|| -||-|| - | ||
Line 135: | Line 138: | ||
!width="100"|Location | !width="100"|Location | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |'''Head''' || | + | |'''Head''' || - || '''-''' || - || - || 19-20 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |'''Left Arm''' || -|| ''' | + | |'''Left Arm''' || -|| '''-''' || - || - || 16-18 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |'''Right Arm''' ||- || ''' | + | |'''Right Arm''' ||- || '''-''' || - || - || 13-15 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |'''Chest''' || | + | |'''Chest''' ||- || '''-''' || - || - || 10-12 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |'''Abdomen''' || | + | |'''Abdomen''' ||-|| '''-''' || - || - || 07-9 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |'''Left Leg''' || - || ''' | + | |'''Left Leg''' || - || '''-''' || -|| - || 04-06 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |'''Right Leg''' || - || ''' | + | |'''Right Leg''' || - || '''-''' || - || - || 01-03 |
|} | |} | ||
− | *Healing rate | + | *Healing rate |
=Passions= | =Passions= |
Latest revision as of 10:29, 19 August 2012
Contents
Attributes[edit]
- Str 18
- Con 17
- Siz 17
- Int 8
- Dex 14
- Pow 15
- Cha 11
- Barbarian warrior
- Action pts 2
- Dam mod +1d4
- xp mod 0
- Healing rate 3
- size
- Luck pts 3
- Magic pts 15
- Movement 6
- SR 11
Skills[edit]
- ACTING chax2
- ACROBATICS str+dex
- ART pow+cha
- athletics str+dex
- BINDING pow+cha
- boating str+con
- brawn str+siz
- BUREAUCRACY intx 2
- COMMERCE int+cha
- conceal dex+pow
- COURTESY int+cha
- CRAFT dex+int
- CULTURE intx2
- customs int x 2
- dance dex + cha
- deceit int+cha
- DISGUISE int+cha
- drive dex+pow
- endurance con x 2
- ENGINEERING intx2
- evade dex x 2
- first aid int + dex
- GAMBLING int+pow
- HEALING int+pow
- influence cha x 2
- insight int + pow
- LANGUAGE int+cha
- LITERACY intx2
- locale int x 2
- LOCKPICKING dex x2
- LORE X2
- MECHANISM dex+int
- MUSICIANSHIP dex+cha
- NAVIGATION int+pow
- ORATORY pow+cha
- perception int + pow
- ride dex + pow
- sing pow + cha
- SEAMANSHIP int+con
- SLEIGHT dex+cha
- stealth int+dex
- STREETWISE pow+cha
- SURVIVAL con+pow
- swim str+con
- TEACH int+cha
- TRACK int+con
- unarmed str+dex
- willpower powx2
Languages[edit]
Magic[edit]
- Folk
sorcery[edit]
- Draw fish
- Wrack
Combat styles[edit]
- Unarmed: Trait: underwater
- Shipboard
- Islander: Trait Underwater
Weapon/Shield Name | Damage | Size | reach | comb eff | mileu | AP/HP. | traits | Range | Enc. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Hit locations[edit]
Location Name | Armour types | H.P. | A.P. | Enc. | Location |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Head | - | - | - | - | 19-20 |
Left Arm | - | - | - | - | 16-18 |
Right Arm | - | - | - | - | 13-15 |
Chest | - | - | - | - | 10-12 |
Abdomen | - | - | - | - | 07-9 |
Left Leg | - | - | - | - | 04-06 |
Right Leg | - | - | - | - | 01-03 |
- Healing rate